GENTLE VEGETAL SOAP
Coconut Oil:
Coconut Oil is excellent for dry and senstive skin as it has a hydrating and skin-rejuventating power. Coconut Oil is used to treat damaged, chapped or rough skin and may be applied to skin irritated by the sun. It soothes and soothes.
Elemi:
Elemi is a natural resin from the Philippines, this is the name by which canarium luzonicum is commonly known. Elemi is a precious ally in aromatherapy and cosmetics as it has powerful anti-inflammatory virtues, and is as a natural wound healer due to its high content of essential oils. Elemi can be used both on inflamed or skin damaged by ageing or critical climatic conditions. It is a natural anti-ageing resin, with a stimulating, anti-inflammatory, soothing and hydrating action.
Sweet Orange:
Sweet Orange fights wrinkles and facilitates cell turnover, firms the tissues and combats eczema and dermatosis. Sweet Orange it is also effective as an anti-bacterial agent, with high toning and draining properties. It is a dermopurifier, perfect for oily and acne-prone skin. In terms of psyche Sweet Orange has is a natural calming agent and may induce sleep.
Litsea Cubeba
Litsea Cubeba is the essential oil nicknamed “tranquility oil”. It is famous for its great effectiveness in promoting physical relaxation and mental serenity. Historically, the oil of this exotic plant was diluted in almond oil to perfume the body before meditation or prayer in order to instill strength, calm and mental clarity. With important antiseptic, antibacterial and fungicidal properties, Litsea Cubeba is perfect for treating sensitive skin affected by acne or various types of irritation and redness.
Grapefruit
Grapefruit is very useful for fighting acne and clogged pores. The citric acid contained in grapefruit helps regulate excess sebum and is a valid ally against impurities.
Grapefruit also has important antiseptic, antibacterial and fungicidal properties which are important in the aromatherapy sector. It is particularly valuable as it acts positively towards the nervous system, functioning as a natural tonic for the mind, also stimulating the immune defenses. Other properties of Grapefruit is that it has astringent, detoxifying, antibacterial and antiseptic properties, helps strengthen the connective tissue, promotes the regeneration of the skin and blood circulation by firming the tissues of the epidermis.
Turmeric
Turmeric – also known as Saffron – has important anti-inflammatory and antioxidant characteristics. It is a natural remedy to combat wrinkles and loss of tone but also to soothe inflammation and irritation, capable of calming itching and redness.
Bergamot
Bergamot has deep healing properties. It is perfect for fighting oily skin or impurities, thanks to its antibacterial and disinfectant characteristics. With a sebum-regulating and balsamic effect, its essential oils are a zest of happiness for the psyche.
Peppermint
Peppermint oil gives the skin a fresh, healthy and luminous appearance. With high levels of menthol, Peppermint generates a cooling and at the same time illuminating effect. It is effective against acne, helps to control excessive sebum production and to prevent clogged pores which cause acne. It gives an immediate sensation of freshness, promotes microcirculation and correct venous return.
ULTRA INTENSIVE CARE TREATMENT
Deionized water:
Deionized water: is water with a purity similar to that of distilled water.
Xanthan gum:
Xanthan gum is used in cosmetics as an emulsion stabilizer, film forming agent or binder. It is obtained from the fermentation of a carbohydrate (for example glucose) with the bacterium Xanthomonas campestris.
Hyalomatrix:
Hyalomatrix is a reticular hyaluronic acid with low molecular weight. Its composition makes it perfect for the treatment of very evident wrinkles and signs of aging that are difficult to eliminate.
Thanks to its very low molecular weight, of approximately 5 kDa, the absorption of Hyalomatrix will be immediate and the anti-ageing action will be enhanced thanks to deeper penetration into the epidermis. It recalls up to 1000 times its volume in water.
Its improved penetrating property compared to other types of acid with higher molecular weight makes it possible to fill wrinkles more than effectively, and in the case of finer expression lines the effect will be immediate.
Betaglucan:
Betaglucan is an active ingredient used in cosmetics that is extracted from the cell wall of various foods: yeasts, bran, oats, mushrooms and algae. It is used in many beauty products as it has the extraordinary property of protecting against oxidative stress caused by UVA rays.
Betaglucan also stimulates the natural production of fibroblasts, important in tissue repair, and stimulates wound healing. It is therefore a beneficial ingredient for the skin of the whole body.
Ascorbyl Glucoside:
Ascorbyl Glucoside is “a form” of vitamin C. Technically it is a glucose-stabilized derivative of ascorbic acid, with high stability in formulation. It is easily soluble in water and resists discoloration and degradation while maintaining all the biological activities of L-ascorbic acid.
Ascorbyl Glucoside has the same lightening, sun protection and anti-aging properties as ascorbic acid. It penetrates the skin where it is metabolized as free vitamin C.
Prevan:
Prevan or Sodium Dehydroacetate comes in the form of an almost tasteless and odorless powder. It is a preservative widely used in cosmetics and personal care products.
Centella Asiatica:
Centella Asiatica (or Hydrocotyle Asiatica) is a perennial herbaceous plant native to India and Madagascar that grows in humid and shady places, typically along waterways. It is also known as “tiger grass” because tigers are said to use it to heal their wounds. The triterpene saponins (asiaticoside, asiatic acid and madecassoside) which centella leaves are rich in, improve venous circulation by stimulating fibroblasts. These are cells that synthesize collagen, essential for the health of various tissues, such as the dermis, connective tissue and vessel walls.
Rue:
Rue is one of the most useful medicinal plants for humans in herbal medicine. It has been used for a very long time in traditional medicine for its numerous therapeutic properties. It is very useful for treating many ailments. It has the ability to tone up muscles, soothe pain, deflate and eliminate cramps. It contains a high quantity of antioxidants and essential oils which are the basis of numerous remedies against capillary fragility.
Horse chestnut:
Horse chestnut has numerous pharmacological properties. Escin in particular, present in the seeds and bark, represents the most important active ingredient and together with flavonoids, substances universally known for their antioxidant, anti-inflammatory and vasoprotective properties.
It can improve microcirculation, as well as having anti-hemorrhagic properties, and has repairing properties in edemas and hematomas of traumatic or allergic origin. Fights water retention of sodium and chlorides, stimulating diuresis through a draining action.
Butcher’s broom:
Butcher’s broom is a medicinal plant of the Liliaceae family. Butcher’s broom increases the tone of the venous vessels, promotes blood circulation and exhibits an anti-inflammatory action. Butcher’s broom extract is used for the preparation of cosmetic products for the treatment of sensitive skin affected by capillary fragility and rosacea.
Decyl Glucoside:
These are sugar surfactants based on coconut oil and glucose. These purely plant-based surfactants are particularly skin-friendly and ecologically safe thanks to their biodegradability.
Decyl Glucoside is part of the family of Alkyl Polyglucosides (APG), a group of extremely delicate surfactants which are often used as side surfactants in preparations to mitigate the aggressiveness of anionic primaries, but which can also be used as main surfactants in products for children or for particularly sensitive skin or in the “eco-organic” market segment.
Benzyl Alcohol:
Benzyl Alcohol is an organic compound that is found in nature in various essential oils from some plants such as neroli, jasmine and violet. Its functions are different: it is used in beauty products as a preservative and solvent, but also as a fragrance. It is possible to find it in many creams, lotions, hair products, deodorants, even eco-certifiable ones.
CBD oil:
Indian hemp essential oil is rich in cannabidiol which helps eliminate imperfections, redness, acne and discoloration by restoring the ideal pH. Indian hemp essential oil has a muscle relaxant effect, rich in support on three dimensions.
In Lagalene the essential oil of Indian hemp where expression lines that are difficult to eliminate are often created. Its fantastic properties act deeply, giving an anti-aging effect, lightening the skin, acting as an antiseptic and reducing bags and dark circles.
Essential oils:
Tonka seed oil gives an energizing, toning and stimulating effect. In psycho-aromatherapy, tonka seed oil leads to the rediscovery of oneself, and leads towards the realization of one’s possibilities. Valuable in the treatment of emotional conflicts and for people who wish to explore inner reality.
HYPER MOISTURIZING SERUM
Aqua Ascorbyl Glucoside:
Ascorbyl glucoside is a stabilized form of water-soluble vitamin C. It has regenerating and antioxidant properties, it also reduces age spots and helps heal damage to the connective tissue. In fact, it stimulates the cellular metabolism of tissues and the production of collagen; it also inhibits the degradation of collagen already present. It therefore also has the ability to prevent cellular aging. It penetrates the skin where it is metabolized as free vitamin C. It has no preservatives.
Sodium Hyaluronate:
Sodium hyaluronate is the sodium salt of hyaluronic acid which is one of the main components of connective tissues and has an important structural role in the skin together with collagen and elastin. Hyaluronic acid guarantees hydration of the skin as it attracts a high number of water molecules. The smaller molecules are able to penetrate the tissues, making them firmer, plumping the epidermis and filling small wrinkles. Present in the lowest molecular weights i.e. 20 and 50 kDalton
Sodium Carboxymethyl Betaglucan:
Sodium Carboxymethyl Betaglucan is a polysaccharide extracted from oats. It has hydrating and soothing benefits, and is in fact recommended for sensitive, easily reddened and itchy skin. It helps re-establish the skin’s protection system, making it less sensitive and able to repair itself, making it healthier and younger. Among its properties, anti-reddening and anti-itching properties are known.
Lactic Acid:
Lactic acid is an organic acid and has an astringent, exfoliating, PH regulating, emollient and humectant function. It regulates keratinization (transformation into keratin of the substances that make up the stratum corneum of the epidermis) and has a light peeling effect, leaving the skin smooth and flexible and is used as an adjuvant in the treatment of problems related to acne, psoriasis and impure skin.
Potassium Sorbate:
Potassium sorbate is the potassium salt contained in sorbic acid and is used as a preservative in cosmetics, as well as in the food sector. Sorbic acid is a natural acid present in apples, plums and in general in all fruits of the rowan species. There are no food or cosmetic restrictions on him. It protects cosmetic products from yeasts and fungi and is very compatible with the skin.
Sodium Benzoate:
Sodium benzoate is a completely non-harmful preservative, it helps avoid product deterioration. It is the only ingredient of synthetic and non-vegetable origin in the serum together with:
Sodium dehydroacetate: Sodium dehydroacetate is an excellent eco-friendly preservative. It’s fungicidal.
MULTI-SENSE TREATMENT COMPLEX
Simmondsia Chinensis Seed Oil (jojoba oil)
Simmondsia Chinensis Seed Oil (jojoba oil) is a Virgin oil obtained from the first cold pressing of Jojoba seeds from organic farming. Cold pressing allows the quality and properties of the oil to be kept unaltered, while the use of plant material from organic farming excludes the presence of pesticides and chemical substances used in conventional agriculture.
Citrus Aurantium Amara Peel Oil (bitter orange essential oil)
Citrus Aurantium Amara Peel Oil (bitter orange essential oil) is an antiseptic and sebum regulator, it is recommended in the treatment of acne and dandruff, promotes appetite and digestion, can have calming effects in case of gastric spasms and benefit those suffering from ‘insomnia thanks to its calming and adjuvant properties. It has anti-inflammatory, antibacterial, healing and life-giving properties on the skin.
Styrax Benzoin Extract (benzoin essential oil)
Styrax Benzoin Extract (benzoin essential oil) is a plant of the Styracaceae family, widespread in Indonesia. Its resin is extracted for various cosmetic uses: it has an astringent, antiseptic and hemostatic effect, is very emollient and has a healing effect on small wounds. In aromatherapy, Benzoin is relaxing and harmonizing, but also has a sensual effect.
Citrus Aurantium Bergamia Oil (bergamot essential oil)
The oil has a fine fruity and citrus scent. In skin care, it is stimulating, antiseptic and detoxifying and promotes wound healing. It has the power to neutralize odors and has an emollient, refreshing and toning effect on the skin. Bergamot is especially suitable for products for the treatment of small abscesses, acne and impure and blemished skin, but also for the maintenance of small wounds and for treating stretch marks.
Canarium Luzonicum Gum Oil (elemi essential oil)
Canarium Luzonicum Gum Oil (elemi essential oil) regenerates epithelial cells. Its actions are anti-wrinkle, scar treatmet and anti-ageing, to stimulate the renewal of the epidermis after trauma or surgery. It has a beneficial effect on the respiratory system.
Juniperus Communis Fruit Oil (juniper essential oil)
Juniperus Communis Fruit Oil (juniper essential oil): Anti-inflammatory, it is used with benefit against headaches, rheumatic pain, arthrosis, arthritis, gout and other inflammations of the osteoarticular system: rubbing a mixture of essential oil and vegetable oil on the painful part , the body’s production of cortisone is stimulated, with a marked analgesic effect. Relaxing, excellent decontracting for the muscular and tendon system. It is recommended in the treatment of respiratory system diseases, such as coughs and colds.
Citrus medica vulgaris Peel Oil (cedar essential oil)
Citrus medica vulgaris Peel Oil (cedar essential oil): Essential oil with draining, diuretic, antiseptic, astringent and circulatory stimulating properties. It is used in case of cellulite, water retention, lymphatic and venous stasis, greasy hair.
Lecithin (lecithin)
Lecithin is a multifunctional agent. Emulsifying, it allows otherwise immiscible substances to be mixed together.
Ascorbyl Palmitate
Ascorbyl Palmitate is a fat-soluble form of vitamin C. It is composed of ascorbic acid (vitamin C) and palmitic acid, a fatty acid obtained from vegetable fats and oils.
It is excellent for the care of all skin types, from the most sensitive to impure and inflamed ones; it is well tolerated and easily absorbed by the skin cell membranes thanks to its fat-soluble form. In cosmetics it is especially appreciated in anti-ageing treatments because it has regenerating and antioxidant properties, it also reduces age spots and helps heal damage to the connective tissue. In fact, it stimulates the cellular metabolism of tissues and the production of collagen, and also inhibits the degradation of collagen already present. It therefore also has the ability to prevent cellular aging.
Tocopherol
Tocopherol or vitamin E is an essential and vital vitamin nutrient for humans, a powerful fat-soluble antioxidant. Protects the skin membrane and helps regenerate it. Counteracts the attacks of free radicals generated by cellular metabolism and external agents (such as sun exposure). Useful in reducing skin damage caused by UV rays as it relieves burning and restores the natural balance of healthy skin.
Citric Acid
Citric Acid: citric acid is an acidic compound present in citrus fruits, particularly in lemon juice; it is considered a “weak acid” because it is low in concentration and therefore not harmful. It has a smoothing action on the skin.
INTENSIVE RENEWAL ELIXIR
Aqua Glycoxantine
Aqua Glycoxantine is found in ingredients such as chocolate, coffee and tea, Thanks to its antioxidant potential it prevents ageing and the appearance of wrinkles, it also stimulates and reactivates the microcirculation.
Hyalomatrix
Hyalomatrix is a latest generation hyaluronic acid with a very low molecular weight, it hydrates the skin deeply, giving a 3D anti-aging effect.
CBD Oil
CBD oil has a lightening, anti-inflammatory and soothing effect, for healthy, uniform and imperfection-free skin, it is an activator of homeostatic balance, ideal for combating blemishes, rosacea, acne, eczema and allergic reactions.
Elastin
Elastin is a protein naturally present in the skin, it guarantees elasticity, giving firmness and tone, preventing skin aging and the appearance of expression lines.
Vegetable glycerin
Vegetable glycerin is an organic compound found in lipids, phospholipids and glycolipids. It is naturally present in the body and derives from the metabolism of fatty acids; it is one of the most used substances to hydrate and protect the skin, especially in winter.
Xanthan Gum
Xanthan gum is a thickener of natural origin, it is obtained from the fermentation of corn starch and natural microorganisms, in cosmetics it allows to increase the stability of the mixture, improves the viscosity of the product, does not irritate, is not greasy and is suitable for all skin types.
Tegosoft ct
Tegosoft ct is a glycerin triester with similar capabilities to natural triglycerides, capable of acting on the skin in a beneficial, almost silky way.
Beautyderm k10
Beautyderm k10 is produced from olive oil, it is able to create particularly light preparations.
Cetylstearyl alcohol
Cetylstearyl alcohol is an emulsifier of natural and vegetable origin.
Jojoba oil
Simmondsia Chinensis Seed Oil (jojoba oil) is a Virgin oil obtained from the first cold pressing of Jojoba seeds from organic farming. Cold pressing allows the quality and properties of the oil to be kept unaltered, while the use of plant material from organic farming excludes the presence of pesticides and chemical substances used in conventional agriculture.
Argan oil
Argan oil is the oil extracted from the seeds of the Argania spinosa plant, endemic to the southern area of Morocco, and is particularly appreciated for its nourishing properties.
Vitamin E
Vitamin E is an essential vitamin that has a powerful fat-soluble antioxidant. Protects the skin membrane and helps regenerate it. Counteracts the attacks of free radicals generated by cellular metabolism and external agents (such as sun exposure). Useful in reducing skin damage caused by UV rays as it relieves burning and restores the natural balance of healthy skin.
Potassium sorbate
Potassium sorbate is the potassium salt contained in sorbic acid and is used as a preservative in cosmetics, as well as in the food sector. Sorbic acid is a natural acid present in apples, plums and in general in all fruits of the rowan species.
Sodium dehydroacetate
Sodium dehydroacetate it is an excellent eco-friendly preservative. It’s fungicidal. Sodium benzoate: it is the sodium salt of benzoic acid, it is a widely used preservative.
Aloe vera gel
Aloe vera gel is an excellent moisturizer for the skin and hair. Thanks to the content of vitamins and trace elements, aloe vera gel has a nourishing action, stimulates the growth of fibroblasts and the synthesis of collagen and hyaluronic acid. Furthermore, aloe gel creates a thin protective film on the epidermis, protecting it from atmospheric agents and pollution.
Citric acid
Citric acid is an acidic compound present in citrus fruits, particularly in lemon juice; it is considered a “weak acid” because it is low in concentration and therefore not harmful. It has a smoothing action on the skin.
Hydrolyzed elastin
Hydrolyzed elastin is a fibrous protein of connective tissue. It gives the characteristic elastic response to the skin when subjected to mechanical tension. The hydrolyzation process allows better absorption of this substance.
Integrin 60
Integrin 60 is a low molecular weight oligopeptide, capable of modulating the production of various specialized collagens, fibronectin, elastin and filaggrin. Through the integration of dermal and epidermal activities Integrine-60 leads to a considerable improvement in the elasticity and resilience of the dermis, as well as offering fundamental support to the natural hydration process.
Umectol
Umectol attempts to imitate the hydrophilic part of the film present on the skin that binds to the fatty/oily part to ensure maximum efficiency.
SCENT
Grapefruit
Grapefruit has astringent, detoxifying power, helps strengthen the connective tissue, promotes the regeneration of the skin and blood circulation by firming the tissues of the epidermis, has an antibacterial and antiseptic effect.
Its stimulating and fresh scent stimulates and relaxes the nerves at the same time.
Incense
Incense: antifungal, astringent and healing, perfect when the skin has infections, scars and wrinkles. Its perfume has expectorant power, indicated in case of coughs and colds, it helps breathing to become deeper and calms breathlessness.
Elemi
Elemi has anti-inflammatory, antiseptic and healing properties, is an excellent remedy for dry, sensitive and mature skin, has anti-inflammatory power, is considered a natural anti-aging with a stimulating and soothing action. Its scent promotes the union of mind, body and spirit, wards off nervousness and stimulates positive thinking.
Benzoin
Benzoin is perfect for the treatment of skin lesions, such as ulcers, burns and sunburns, chilblains and cracks, thanks to its healing action, it is effective for combating stretch marks, wrinkles and sagging skin. Its fragrance instills calm, gives comfort and self-confidence, relieves stress, nervousness and tension, its sweet scent heals the wounds of the soul and calms the mind.
Bergamot
Bergamot is an excellent disinfectant, sebum regulator and antibacterial for the skin, perfect for combating acne and blackheads. Its scent wards off anxiety and stress, considered a natural antidepressant, it relaxes the mind and sharpens the senses.
Oud
Oud is a very precious resin, which distinguishes the perfumes of the Middle East, its aroma gives life to inebriating fragrances. It features musky nuances intertwined with notes of leather, roots and earth, but also sweet accents such as cocoa, caramel and oriental aromas from the rich spice market.
SUN PERFECTION
Coconut Alkanes
Coconut Alkanes is a natural product obtained from the complete reduction and hydrogenation of a mixture of fatty acids derived from Cocos Nucifera (Coconut) oil. Being a natural alternative to conventional silicones, it acts as an emollient. Furthermore, it creates a barrier on the skin, preventing moisture loss, keeping it soft and properly hydrated.
Coco-Caprylate/Caprate
It is a transparent emollient widely used in cosmetic preparations. Used on the face it is able to deeply hydrate and prevent the appearance of wrinkles. The skin immediately appears soft and silky and also gives brightness. Thanks to its non-greasy and oily texture it can also be used to nourish and hydrate acne-prone skin.
Rice Oil
Rice bran oil is made from the fat, protein and vitamin-rich rice bran, which accumulates during scraping. This oil is very light and not very greasy. Calms and soothes red skin.
Mallow extract
Mallow extract is ideal especially for those who have dry skin and need to hydrate it, it delicately penetrates the epidermis restoring balance to the cells.
Pongamia oil or karanja oil
Karanja oil – also called pongamia oil by some – has a notable emollient and hydrating power. In fact, it contains, among its numerous components, a high concentration of oleic acid.
Xanthan Gum
Xanthan gum is a thickener of natural origin, it is obtained from the fermentation of corn starch and natural microorganisms, in cosmetics it allows to increase the stability of the mixture, improves the viscosity of the product, does not irritate, is not greasy and is suitable for all skin types.
Chamomile extract
Chamomile extract provides an anti-inflammatory and soothing effect, ideal in case of acne, eczema, dermatitis, itching and psoriasis and in general for sensitive skin. Regenerating and purifying: perfect for oily, impure and blemished skin.
Lemongrass essential oil
This oil is an olfactory top note with a fresh citrus, sweet and pungent scent. In cosmetics it is used for its astringent and rebalancing properties for oily skin.
Citric Acid
Citric acid serves to reduce the production of excess sebum, reduce the visibility of skin imperfections such as blemishes, evening out the complexion, purify pores and reduce the presence of signs of skin aging.